Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
4:00 PM
Provost's Inagural Lecture
Yan Xu, PhD
Scaife Hall, Lecture Room 6
 
2:00 PM
CNBC Seminar
Adam Hantman
Mellon Institute 342
 
12:00 PM
Department of Neurobiology Special Seminar
Leah Byrne, PhD
6014 BST3
 
4:00 PM
Department of Neurology Grand Rounds
Kiruba Dharaneeswaran, MD
LHAS Auditorium, MUH 7th Floor
 
12:00 PM
Eberly Distinguished Lectureship in Immunology
Klaus Rajewsky, MD
Scaife Hall, Lecture Room 6
 
1:00 PM
Department of Psychiatry Master Clinician Lecture
Andrew Christensen, PhD
WPIC Auditorium
 
4:00 PM
Provost's Inagural Lecture
Steven E. Reis, MD
Scaife Hall, Lecture Room 6
 
(All day)
Senior Vice Chancellor's Research Seminar Series
Robin E. C. Lee, PhD
Scaife Hall Lecture Room 6
 
 
3:00 PM
Department of Psychology Colloquium
Ben Rottman, PhD
Martin Colloquium Center (4127 Sennott Square)
 
6:00 PM Event Details
4933 Penn Avenue
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
 
 
11:00 AM
BGSA and CNUP Daisuke Nakada Lecture
Huda Akil, PhD
University Club Ballroom A
 
1:00 PM
PIND CME Seminar
Robert A. Sweet, MD
6014 BST3
 
4:00 PM
Department of Neurology Grand Rounds
Shreya Nayak, MD
1105AB Scaife Conference Center
 
4:00 PM
PIND and UPBI Seminar
Reza Sharif Naeini, PhD
1495 BST
 
8:30 AM
Department of Psychiatry 2017 Developmental Affective Neuroscience Symposium
Event Details
University Club
 
9:00 AM
Department of Otolaryngology Seminar
Conny Kopp-Scheinpflug, PhD
Eye and Ear Room 520
 
1:00 PM
Department of Neurobiology and Neuroscience Special Mini Symposium
Stefan Everling, PhD
6014 BST3
 
1:00 PM
Department of Neurobiology and Neuroscience Special Mini Symposium
Christos Constantinidis, PhD
6014 BST3
 
1:00 PM
Department of Neurobiology and Neuroscience Special Mini Symposium
Michele Basso, PhD
6014 BST3
 
4:30 PM
CNBC Seminar
Mehrdad Jazayeri, PhD
Scaife Hall Auditorium (CMU)
 
12:00 PM
Department of Psychiatry Distinguished Scientist Lecture
Graeme Davis, PhD
WPIC Auditorium
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
12:00 PM
Motivation Center Speaker Series
Leah Somerville
5064 Posvar Hall (Colloquium Room)
 
6:00 PM
CNBC Brain Bag
Akash Umakantha
Mellon Social Room
 
12:00 PM
Department of Psychiatry Special Guest Lecture
Breno Satler Diniz, MD, PhD
WPIC Room N277
 
3:00 PM
PNC Milestone
Tim Whalen
115 Mellon Institute
 
(All day) Event Details
Alumni Hall and Wyndham Pittsburgh University Center
 
 
1:00 PM
PIND and The Sean Logan Distinguished Lecture Series
Kim Tieu, PhD
6014 BST3
 
8:00 AM
Department of Psychiatry 2017 CABS Conference
David Miklowitz, PhD
University Club
 
12:00 PM
Alzheimer's Disease Research Center Topics at Noon Series
Robert A. Sweet, MD
S439 ADRC Conference Room
 
4:00 PM
Science 2017 Provost Lecture
Terrence Sejnowski, PhD
 
4:30 PM
Carnegie Prize in Mind and Brain Sciences
Nora D. Volkow, MD
(CMU) Rashid Auditorium, Gates Hilllman Center
 
11:00 AM
Science 2017 Dickson Prize in Medicine Lecture
David M. Sabatini, MD, PhD
Alumni Hall, 3rd floor Science Lecture Hall
 
12:00 PM
Department of Psychiatry Special Guest Lecture
Bruce Rollman, MD, MPH
WPIC Auditorium
 
3:00 PM
Department of Psychology Colloquium
Tim Wilson, PhD
Martin Colloquium Center (4127 Sennott Square)
 
4:00 PM
Science 2017 Hofmann Lecture
Lynne Maquat, PhD
3rd Floor Science Lecture Hall - Alumni Hall
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
12:00 PM
Department of Neuroscience Special Seminar
Anne-Marie Oswald, PhD
A219B Langley Hall
 
4:00 PM
2017 Distinguished Lecture in Neurobiology
Nicholas Hastopulos, PhD
University Club
 
 
10:00 AM Event Details
University Club
 
 
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4